Summer Camps

Use this key:

Week 1 starts June 19

Holliston

Summer Oasis (via Extended Day) (PreK – Grade 9)

Weeks 2-8 (Choose 1 or more days per week, minimum 5 days for summer total)

9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)

Holliston Recreation (Ages 4 – 15)

Weeks 3 – 9

8:30-3 (Grades 2+) (Extended to 5PM)

9-12:30 (Age 4-Grade 1) or 8:30-1 (Age 5 – Grade 1)

Willow Brook Farm (Lil’ Folk Farm) (Ages 4 – 16)

Week 1-2 and Weeks 4-10

8:30-12:30 (Extended day to 4:30)

Shen’s Gymnastics Academy (Ages 3.5 – 12)

Week 2 and Weeks 4-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

9AM – 12 or 9AM – 3PM (Extended hours available, contact office)

Prana Center Summer Acting Camp (Ages 5-15)

Week 2 Improv Camp (Tu-F)

Weeks 3-4: Annie (earlier Auditions/rehearsals)

Weeks 5-6: Disney

Weeks 7-8: Broadway Rocks

9 AM – 3 PM (7:30 – 4:30 Extended Day)

Dancing Arts Center (Ages 4-8)

Weeks 7-8 

Ages 4-5 from 9AM – 11AM

Ages 6-8 from 9AM – 12PM

Inward Outward Bound Program (Ages 7+)

Weeks 4 and 10

9 AM – 2:30 PM

Highland Gypsy Farm (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 5-6

Medway

Medway Community Ed at Choate Park (Grades K-7)

Weeks 2 – 9 (3 day option)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30 – 5:00)

Flipside Gymnastics (Ages 3-12)

Weeks 2-9 (Choose 2, 3, 4 or 5 days)

8:30 – 12:30 (Extended day until 3:30)

Medway Community Farm (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2 and 4-8 (Grades K-5)

Weeks 4-7 (Grades 6-8)

9 AM – 12 PM

The Little Gym (Ages 3-12)

Weeks 2-11

9-12, 1-4, or 9 AM – 4 PM

Rising Star Equestrian (New & Experienced Riders)

Weeks 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11

9 AM – 2 PM (Extended 8:30 – 4:30)

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 4 Only

8:30 – 3:00

 Sunshine Group (Ages 2+)

Weeks 3-8 (Tu-F) [8-week session]

All children, with and without special needs

9 AM – 12 PM

 

Millis

Millis Recreation (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 3-10

8 AM – 4 PM

Woodside Montessori (Age 2.9 – 11)

Weeks 2-9

Ages 2.9-5: 9AM – 2PM (Ext 7:30-6)

Ages 6-11: 9AM – 4PM (AM or PM Option) (Ext 7:30-6)

Tangerini’s Farm (Ages 3 – 12)

Weeks 2-8

8:30 – 12:00 (Ages 3-9) or 1:00 – 4:30 (Ages 8-12)

Creative Kids Art Program (Ages 7-10)

Weeks 4-9

8:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Millis Dance Theater (Ages 3-8)

Week 7 Only

9-12 (After-care available)

 

Milford

Milford Community Use Program (Pre-K through Grades 7+)

Weeks 2-7

8 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7-6)

8:30-12 Half-day for Pre-K through K

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 6 Only

9:00 – 3:30

Express Dance & Acro (Age 3 – 11)

Weeks 2, 4-9

9 AM – 3 PM (AM Option)

Pumpkin Patch (Age 2.9 – Grade 2)

Contact for details

 

Hopkinton

 MetroWest YMCA Outdoor Center (Age 3 – Grade 10)

Weeks 1-10 (2-week sessions except 1st and last week)

8:30 – 4:15 (7-6 Extended Day)

TLC: The Learning Center (Ages 2.9-12)

Weeks 1-11 (2016)

7 AM – 6:30 PM

Kidsborough (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

7:30 AM – 6 PM

Hopkinton Center for the Arts (PreK – 18)

Weeks 3-9

9ish until 12 or 3PM, depending on session

Hopkinton Parks & Recreation (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 2, 4-8

8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ages 5-7)

9 AM – 4 PM (Ages 8-12)

Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)

Weeks 1 – 10

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)

Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 2, 5, 7, 8 (M-Th)

9 AM – Noon (Ages 4-6)

9 AM – 3 PM (Ages 7-14)

Let’s Sing, Dance, Act (Ages 6-12)

Week 2 (Ages 6-8) 9 AM – 12 PM

Week 6 (Ages 8-12) 10 AM – 2 PM

Whitehall Farm Studios (Ages 5-11)

Weeks 4 and 5

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Bellingham

The Goddard School (Ages 1.3 – 6)

Weeks 3-11

7 AM – 6 PM

Wee Folk (School Age to Age 14)

Weeks 1-10

7 AM – 6 PM

Marcov’s Sharp Gymnastics (Ages 8-12)

Weeks 4-10 (choose 2, 3, or 5 days)

9 AM – 1 PM

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 2 Only

9 AM – 3:30 PM

Franklin

Franklin YMCA (Age 3 – Grade 10)

Weeks 1-11 (3- and 4-day options)

9AM – 4 PM for most camps, with 7-6 Extended Day

Adirondack Club (Ages 3 – 13)

Weeks 1-10

9-4 (Extended 7:30-6) (Half Day Option)

Franklin Recreation (Ages 5 – 14)

Weeks 2 – 9 (3 day option)

8:30 – 3:30 (Extended 7:30 – 4:30)

Franklin Country Day Camp (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 4-9 (2-week sessions)

9 AM – 4 PM

Tri-County Camps (Grades 6 – 8)

Weeks 5-9

8 AM – Noon

The Dance Studio (Ages 3-8)

Weeks 9-10 (Tu-Th Only)

9 AM – Noon

Patti Eisenhauer Princess/Pirate Dance Camp (Ages 2-6)

Week 10

10 AM – Noon

 

Norfolk

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)

Variety of Dates/Times for older kids

Weeks 2-9 for Ages 3-6

9-Noon for Ages 3-6

Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 3 – 15)

(Choose 1 or more days during weeks 1 and 3; other weeks are whole-week only)

Weeks 1, 3, 5, 7 for Age 3

9 AM – Noon

Weeks 1-9 for Ages 4-10

9 AM – 3:30 PM Ages 5+ (Extended Day to 6 PM)

Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 3 – 10)

Weeks 1 – 11Choose one or more days

7 AM – 5:30 PM (AM option)

fungineers (Ages 7+)

Weeks 2 and 4-8

9-12 or 1-3 (age, time, and topic varies by week)

Fore Kicks (Age 5 – 14)

Weeks 4, 7, 10

9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM Options)

 

Medfield

Medfield Recreation (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 2-8 (also weeks 9-10 for Grades K+)

9 AM – 4 PM (AM option)

(Extended 8a-6p for weeks 2-8)

Kingsbury Club (Ages 5 – 12)

Weeks 1 – 10

9 AM – 3 PM (Extended to 6PM) (Half-day option)

Kidsborough (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

7:30 AM – 6 PM

Medfield Children’s Center (Ages 2.9 – 5)

Weeks 1-6 and Weeks 8-10

9 AM – 12 Noon

My Gym (Ages 2.5-10, potty-training not req.)

Weeks 4-11 (Tu, Th, Fri only) (Choose 1 or more days)

9:30-12:30

Art Studio 109 (Ages 6-13)

Weeks 2 & 5 (Mon-F), Week 3 (Wed-F)

10 AM – 1:30 PM

 

Sherborn

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)

Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)

9 AM – 3 PM (8:30-5 Extended Day)

(Half-day AM option for ages 4-10)

Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only) (2016)

9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Ashland

ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 4 – Grade 7)

Weeks 4 – 10

9-3 (Extended 7:30 – 5:30)

Metrowest Sports Center (Ages 7-12)

Weeks 1-10 (2016)

Half-day sessions 9-12 and 1-4

8 AM – 4 PM with Extended Day

S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 7)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4 PM (8:30 AM – 4:30 PM Extended)

Dream Station (Grades 1-6)

Weeks 2-10 (2016)

7 AM – 6 PM

Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)

Weeks 4, 5 for ages 4-7; 9AM – 12:30

Week 6 for ages 7-12; 9AM – 12:30

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 2 Only

8:15 – 2:45

Camp Bailout (Girls Ages 14-19)

Week 4 Only (Free camp)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!