Summer Camps

Find summer camps in:

Holliston

Medway

Millis

^Choose your town, or find other regions here

Holliston

Use this key for dates:


Holliston Recreation (Ages 4 – 13)
  • Patoma (Grades 2 – 7) Weeks 2-8: Time 8:30-3 (Ext to 5 PM)
  • Goodwill Park (Ages 4 – 6) Weeks 2-8: Time 9-12:30
  • Goodwill Park (Age 5 – Grade 1) Weeks 2-8: Time 8:30-1:00
Summer Oasis (via Extended Day) (PreK – Grade 9)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-8 (Choose 1 or more days per week) 
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Willow Brook Farm (Lil’ Folk Farm) (Ages 4.5 – 16)
  • Week 1 and Weeks 3-10
  • 8:30-12:30 (Or full day to 4:30)
MiVillage Children’s Enrichment Center (K – Grade 5)
  • Weeks 1-9 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Shen’s Gymnastics Academy (Ages 3.5 – 12)
  • Week 1 and Weeks 3-10 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9AM – 12 or 9AM – 3PM (Extended hours available, contact office)
Prana Center Summer Acting Camp (Ages 5-15)
  • Week 3: A Week in the Wizarding World (Harry Potter Camp)
  • Weeks 4-5: The Lion King Jr.!
  • Weeks 7-8: Kids Save Broadway!
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Dancing Arts Center (Ages 4-8)
  • Weeks 2 and 7: Ages 4-5 from 9AM – 11AM
  • Weeks 2 and 7: Ages 6-8 from 9AM – 1PM (Extended hours available, contact office
  • [Intensive Programs for more experienced dancers (Ages 8-18) are offered Weeks 3-6. Auditions Required.]
Highland Gypsy Farm (Ages 4-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 5-6

 

Medway

Use this key for dates:

Medway Recreation (Ages 6-14)
  • Flag Football (Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 5 & 7 (9 AM – 3 PM)
  • MultiSports (Ages 6-12)
    • Weeks 2, 5, 11 (9 AM – 3 PM, ext 8-6)
  • Soccer Camp (Ages 7-16)
    • Weeks 4 Only (9-12 or 9-3:30)
  • Lacrosse Camp (Ages 6-12)
    • Week 5 Only (9 AM – 3 PM, ext 8-6)
  • Ninja Warrior (Ages 6-12)
    • Weeks 3 & 8 (9 AM – 3 PM, ext 8-6)
  • Basketball (Ages 6-12)
    • Weeks 2 & 9 (9 AM – 3 PM, ext 8-6)
  • Track & Field (Ages 6-12)
    • Week 7 (9 AM – 3 PM, ext 8-6)
Community Ed Summer Adventures Camp (Grades K-6)
  • Weeks 2 – 8
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30 – 5:00)
Flipside Gymnastics (Ages 3-12)
  • Weeks 2-9 (Choose 2, 3, 4 or 5 days)
  • 8:30 – 12:30 (Ext to 3:30)
 Sunshine Group (Ages 2+)
  • Weeks 3-8 (Tu-F) [8-week session]
  • All children, with and without special needs
  • 9 AM – 12 PM
The Little Gym (Ages 3-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-11 
  • 9-12, 1-4, or 9 AM – 4 PM
Medway Community Farm (Grades K-8)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2 and 4-8
  • 9 AM – 12 PM
  • Register via Community Education
Rising Star Equestrian (New & Experienced Riders)
  • Weeks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
  • 9 AM – 2 PM (Extended 8:30 – 3)
Tumble Beans Camps (Ages 4-7)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 1-8 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am
Step By Step Studio of Dance (Ages 7-12)
  • Week 5: Summer Beach Party Week
  • 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)
  • Week 4 Only
  • 8:30 – 3:00

 

Millis

Use this key for dates:

Woodside Montessori (Age 2.9 – Grade 5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-9
  • Ages 2.9-5: 9 AM – 2 PM (Ext 8-6)
  • Ages 6-11: 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-6)
Tangerini’s Farm (Ages 5 – 12)
  • Weeks 1-8
  • 8:30 – 12:00 (Ages 5-8) or 1:00 – 4:30 (Ages 7-10)
Creative Kids Art Program (Ages 6-10)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-6 
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Millis Dance Theater (Ages 3-8)
  • Weeks 5 & 6
  • 9-12 (After-care available)
Soccer Camp via Millis Recreation (Ages 5+)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 7
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Age 7+) or 9 AM – 12 PM (Age 5+)
SuperSports – F.A.S.T. Athletics (Ages 7-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 4 or 5
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Flag Football – F.A.S.T. Athletics (Ages 7-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 6 or 10
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Millis Pride Basketball Week (Girls Grades 3-9)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 4
  • 9 AM – 2:30 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Milford

Milford Community School Use Program (Pre-K through Grades 7+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-7
  • 8 AM – 4 PM (Ext7-6)
  • 8-12 Half Day for Pre-K through K
Children Across America (FREE for Ages 4-9)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-10 (M-Th)
  • 9:30-11:30
Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)
  • Week 5 Only
  • 8 AM – 2:30 PM
Express Dance & Acro (Age 3 – 11)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 5 and 7
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM Option)
Chabad House: Camp Gan Israel (Ages 4 – 12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 7 and 8
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ext hours upon request)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Hopkinton

Hopkinton Parks & Recreation (Ages 5-12)
  • Weeks 2-7
  • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext to 5:30 PM)
 MetroWest YMCA Outdoor Center (Age 3 – Grade 10)
  • Weeks 0-11
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (7-6 Extended Day)
TLC: The Learning Center (Ages 2.9-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-11
  • 7 AM – 6:30 PM
Kidsborough (Grades K-5)
  • Weeks 1-10 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 7:30 AM – 6 PM
Hopkinton Center for the Arts (Ages 4 – 17)
  • Movie Making Madness (Ages 9-13)
    • Weeks 2, 7 (9AM-3PM)
  • Ceramics: Wheel Throwing (Ages 11-17)
    • Weeks 3, 7-9 (9AM-12PM)
  • Fine Arts Academy (Ages 7-9, 10-13)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-3PM)
  • Complete Artist (Ages 7-13)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-3PM)
  • After Arts (Ages 7-13) – Extended day option
    • Weeks 2-9 (3PM-5:45PM)
  • Theater Show in a Week (Ages 7- 13)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-3PM)
  • Young Dancers Choreography (Ages 7-9)
    • Weeks 3, 7 (9AM-3PM)
  • Broadway for Kids (Ages 4-6)
    • Weeks 3-9 (12:30-3PM)
  • Art Adventures for Kids (Ages 4-6)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-12PM)
  • Sleeping Beauty Ballet & Cinderella Ballet (Ages 5 to 7)
    • Week 3, 7 (9:30-11:30AM)
  • Jazz Intensive Workshop (Ages 14-18, Ages 10-13)
    • Week 2 (8AM-12PM or 12:30-3:30)
  • Dance Discovery (Ages 7-9, Ages 10-13)
    • Weeks 7 (4:30-6:30PM)
  • 3-Week Summer Dance Intensive (Ages 10-17)
    • Weeks 4-6 (9AM-3:30PM)
  • Open Studio Dance Package (Ages 10-17)
    • Weeks 10-11 (4:30-6PM)
Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)
Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Weeks 1, 2, 4, 6, 8
  • 9 AM – Noon (Ages 4-6)
    • Weeks 2, 4, 8 only
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ages 7-14)

Use this key for dates:

 

Bellingham

The Goddard School (Ages 1.3 – 6)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 3-11
  • 7 AM – 6 PM
Wee Folk (School Age to Age 14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-10
  • 7 AM – 6 PM
Marcov’s Sharp Gymnastics (Ages 3-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-10 (Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday Only)
  • 9 AM – 1 PM
Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)
  • Week 1 Only
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM
Junior Golf Academies at Maple Gate (Ages 9 – 16)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 2, 4, 6, 8 or 10 Only [M-Th]
  • 11 AM – 4 PM
Nike Junior Golf Camp at New England Country Club (Ages 7 – 17)
  • Week 3, 5 or 7 Only 
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Half Day 9 AM – 12PM)

Also, bus transportation is available from Bellingham to these camps:

Use this key for dates:

 

Franklin

Franklin YMCA (Age 3 – Grade 10) 
  • Weeks 1-11 (3- and 4-day options) 
  • 9AM – 4 PM for most camps, with 7-6 Extended Day
Adirondack Club (Ages 3 – 14)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9:00 – 4:00 (Extended 7:15-6) (Half Day Option)
Franklin Recreation (Ages 5 – 14)
  • Weeks 1 – 8 (3 day option)
  • 8:30 – 3:30 (Extended 7:30 – 4:30)
Franklin Country Day Camp (Ages 5-12)
  • Weeks 3-8 (2-week sessions) 
  • 9 AM – 4 PM
Sunrise Montessori School (Ages 3-6)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2 and 4-8
  • 8:30-2:30 (or 8:30-11:30)
Tri-County Camps (Grades 6 – 8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4
  • 8 AM – Noon
Patti Eisenhauer Princess/Super Hero Dance Camp (Ages 2-6)
  • Week 8
  • 10 AM – Noon
Franklin Soccer School (Ages 5-12)
  • Week 3, 7 or 9
  • Time Varies
Franklin Lifelong Learning (Grades K-12)
  • Weeks 3-8
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30PM or 9 AM – 12 PM or 1 PM to 4 PM or 7 AM to 6 PM
Encore (Ages 3-7)
  • Weeks 3-9
  • 9 AM – 12 PM
Dean College (Grades 1-8)
  • Weeks 8, 9 or 10
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended day 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM)
Elemen-Tree House (Ages TBD)
  • 2020 Schedule coming Soon
  • Extended day 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Half Days available
Use this key for dates:

 

Norfolk

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Ages 3-6: Weeks 2 and 4-7
  • 9 AM – 12 PM for Ages 3-6
  • Ages 6+: Weeks 2-7
  • Variety of Times and Themes
Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 15)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM, 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM (ages 4-5)
  • Extended-Day Option 8:00 AM – 8:50 AM
Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 4 – 12)
  • Weeks 0-9
  • 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Fore Kicks 
  • Lil Sports Camper (Ages 5-7)
    • Weeks 3, 4, 7 & 10 (M-Th, 3-day minimum)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Super All Sports (Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 3, 4, 7 & 10 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (week 3 & 10); 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (weeks 4 & 7)
  • Soccer Skills Academy (Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 4 & 7 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Lax Skills Academy (Ages 6-10)
    • Weeks 4 & 7 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Golf Clinic (Ages 4-14)
    • Weeks 2-10 (weeks 7-10 ages 8-14 only)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (Ages 8-14); 2:30 – 4:00 PM (Ages 4-7)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Medfield

Medfield Recreation (Ages 4-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8-6)
Kidsborough (Grades K-5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-10 
  • 7:30 AM – 6 PM
Sluggers Academy
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2 and 5-9 (Tues-Thurs)
  • 8:30 AM- 12:30 PM
Medfield Children’s Center (Ages 2.9 – 5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 1-6 and 8-10
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
My Gym (Ages 2.5-10, potty-training not req.)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 2 (M-F) and Weeks 4-12 (M-Th)
  • (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9:30 PM – 12:30PM and  1:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Summer Experience (Ages PreK-2nd Grade)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-8
  • 9:00 AM -12:30 PM
Proformance Soccer Academy (Ages 5-14)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4, 8-10
  • 9:00 AM -12:00 PM
Art Studio 109 (Ages 6-13)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2, 4 & 6
  • 9:30-12:30 0r 1:30-4:30
Elm Summer Camp (Ages 5-8)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-10
  • 8:00-4:00 (extended day till 5:30)
Kingsbury (Ages 5-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 1-10
  • 8:30-3:00 (extended day till 6:00)

Woven Seas Weaving Studio (Ages 8-12)

  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4 and 8 (Tuesdays and Wednesdays)
  • 10:00-1:30

Use this key for dates:

 

Sherborn

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM   (extended day available 8:30 am -5:00 pm)
Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only)
  • 9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Ashland

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6) 
  • Week 7 Only 
  • 8:15 – 2:45
S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 8) 
  • Weeks 1-10  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (8:15 AM – 6:00PM Extended)
Dream Station (Grades 1-7) 
  • Weeks 1-11
  • 7 AM – 6 PM
Metrowest Sports Center – Baseball Clinic OR Girls Soccer Clinic (Ages 8-12) 
  • Week 1 & 2
  • Half-day sessions 9-12
ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 3 – 16)
  • ARC Jr. Session (Ages 3-5)
    • Weeks 3-6: Time 9-12PM 
  • ARC Play Zone (Grades K-7)
    • Week 2: Time 8AM-4PM
  • F.A.S.T. Athletics Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 1, 6, 7, 9, 10 (9AM-3PM)
  • Mini Sports (Ages 3-6)
    • Week 8 (9AM-12PM)
  • Horseback Riding & Jr. Farmers Camp (Ages 4-16)
      • Weeks 1-9 (8:30AM-12:30PM)
  • AND SO MANY MORE!!!
Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-7 (Weeks vary by age)
  •  9AM – 12:30PM (Week 7 is 12 PM – 3 PM)
Eastern Acrobatics (Circus Camp) (Ages 8-18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-9 (No EAS Summer Intensives the week of July 4th) 
  • Varying session times available, Max 9-3PM
Camp Bailout (Fire Fighting Camp) (Girls Ages 14-19) 
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 Only
  • (Free camp)  Minimum age to attend Camp is 14. First preference to Ashland Residents.

Backstage Dance Center (Ages 3-14) 

  • [2019 info]
  • Disney Princess Camp (Ages 3-5) Week 4: Time 10:30AM-12:00PM
  • Backstage Childrens’ Theater (Ages 7-12) Weeks 5&6: Time 10AM-3PM
  • Other dance classes available

Also, bus transportation is available from Ashland to these camps:

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!